Open AV Spaniel Test 2019

Judges: Ms Sally Jenkins and Mr Wayne Swiggs

1st and top hunting dog Marshwood Flora - Margaret Cox 
2nd Gannowfell Truth Will Out - Valerie Brookes 
3rd Breckmarsh Elva of Karkees - Margaret Cox 
4th Centrewalk Skipper - Jon West

 SpanielOpenTest2019 3

Novice and Puppy Spaniel Test  2019

Cancelled due to lack of entries

avretrieverpuppywinnerscfts2019 Copy

AV RETRIEVER PUPPY AND NOVICE FOR AV RETRIEVER 2019

.JUDGES:MR S ASHBY AND MRS Z TOWNSEND

 

PUPPY

 1st Stauntonvale Pavlova (Lab B) - Mrs A Mably

 2nd Lynedance Maple (Lab B) - Mrs K Russell

 3rd Greenbriar Whitch (Lab B) - Mrs M Jennings

 4th Windwhistle Bell (Lab B) - Mrs H Ingram

 avnovicewinners2019 Copy

NOVICE

 1st Windwithe Brandy at Holway (GR B) - Mrs J Mann

 2nd Winbeck Loyal Kinsman of Tanderswell (GR D) - Mrs M Allen

 3rd Lannakers Sandpiper at Treranch (Lab D) - Mr K Sandercock

 4th Tunnelwood Seedfinch (Lab D) - Mr C Betts

 Novice Handler - Topsham Eightbore of Clearstream (lLab d) - Mr C Stone

 

 

 AV Open Retriever Test 2019

 Judges: Mr Keith Sandercock and Mrs Helen Ford 
1st Movenne Cougar at Tunnelwood -Mrs Sally Ashby
2nd, Best veteran and Keepers Choice Lillyhorn Peregrine -Mrs Caroline Nunneley
3rd Studebaker Bugatti -Mrs  Mary-Jane Opie 
4th Studebaker Corvette -Mrs  Mary-Jane Opie 
Com Cadover Cruiser at Tunnelwood -Mrs Sally Ashby

AV Open Spaniel test at Brownstone, near Ermington on June 2018

Judged by Maurice Stanbury and Justin Lascelles

1st: Centrewalk Onyx CS Andrew Flemming
2nd: Nederscot McMinnie ESS Mowenna McNally
3rd: Cheweky Portrait King ESS Bob Mankee
4th: Trewonnal Flake ESS John Pascoe
COM: Countryways Railey of Windbrush ESS Ellie Malin
COM: Lochandaimh Enzo ESS Ed Cox
COM: Liechryd Dreamer ESS Danny Spence


Novice AV Spaniel test at Blannicombe Farm, Honiton on 7 May 2017

Judged by Nigel Price, Chris Tozer and Mark Malin

1st: Countryways Railey of Windbrush ESS Ellie Malin
2nd: Amberquest Dynamo CS Gary Holbrook
3rd: Liechryd Dreamer ESS Danny Spence
4th: Trewonnal Flake ESS John Pascoe
COM: Gignesthaibray Tor at Hawkoak ESS Derek Clark
COM: Coombeshead Lola at Hawkoak ESS Derek Clark


 

AV Spaniel Novice woking test at Hardicott Estate on 3 June
Judged by Dave Locke, Margaret Cox and Alice Wise
1st C Roberts with Woodabudge Night
2nd Natalie Anthony with Son of Danno
3rd Ruth Pudney with Chapelbreki Holly
4th Jon West with Charlie brave boy
COM Chris Baker with Spinchetti Minnie
COM Rob Wiilmott with Rusty Freddie
  2018Novice SpTest 

 

2018OpenSpTest   AV Spaniel Open woking test at Hardicott Estate on 3 June
Judged by Dave Locke, Margaret Cox and Alice Wise
1st Gary Holbrook with Amberquest Dynamo
2nd Gary Holbrook with Avergotun Blue Moon
3rd John Pascoe with Trewonnal Flake
4th Andrew Flemming with Centrewalk Onyx
COM Chris Ascott with Wonder of Wiltshire at Centrewalk